DIRECTORPOWER LIMITED

Address

DIRECTORPOWER LIMITED
86 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 2DR
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03088117
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 May 2015
Cash at bank: £24,884 £47,926 £47,926
Debtors: £4,455 £4,455 £4,455
Creditors due within one year: £10,794 £29,191 £29,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,545 £23,190 £23,190
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Warby
7 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
7 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Warby
7 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CNA EXECUTIVE SEARCH (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

ADAMS ROOT & ASSOCIATES
80 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
STOKE BISHOP
BRISTOL
BS9 2DR
Changed 28 May 2012

ADAMS ROOT & ASSOCIATES
7 KNOLE PARK ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
AVON BS32 4BS
Changed 11 Dec 2001

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2BN
Changed 23 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 21 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 10 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 2 Aug 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years