DIREKTEK LTD



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
5 CENTURY POINT HALIFAX ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE ENGLAND HP12 3SL

Company number
02656105
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIREKTEK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED27 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/01/2019 FROM DIREKTEK HOUSE 5 CENTURY POINT HALIFAX ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3SL

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company