DISABLED PERSONS HOUSING SERVICE (NORTH AYRSHIRE) LTD.



Legal registered address
BRIDGEGATE HOUSE BRIDGEGATE IRVINE AYRSHIRE KA12 8BD

Company number
SC223401
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISABLED PERSONS HOUSING SERVICE (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED15 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1416 October 2014 20/09/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH GARLAND

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH GARLAND

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WALTER BLACKLEY

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2013 FROM
5 WOODGROVE
DREGHORN
AYRSHIRE
KA11 4DZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DISABLED PERSONS HOUSING SERVICE (NORTH AYRSHIRE) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company