DISCOUNT FABRICS LIMITED

Address

DISCOUNT FABRICS LIMITED
27 BROXBURN CLOSE
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE4 7PS
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480638
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £669
Debtors: £1,163
Creditors due within one year: £1,207 £3,039
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,207 -£1,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,793 £2,793
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bharti Tanna
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J & P LININGS LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

67 UPPINGHAM ROAD
LEICESTER
LE5 3TB
Changed 29 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.discountfabrics.and
www.discountfabrics.motorcycles
www.discountfabrics.org.uk
www.discountfabrics.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 24 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years