DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

DISCOVERY COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED
DISCOVERY HOUSE
CHISWICK PARK BUILDING 2
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YB
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05039068
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,313,231,924.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Bonard
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dentons Secretaries Limited
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Hester Wheeley
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL PLC
CB7 (COLLATERAL)-CORPORATE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2010
CHIS 2 LIMITED AND CHIS 2A LIMITED AS TRUSTEES AND AS NOMINEES FOR THE TRUSTEES
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

DISCOVERY CONTENT UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2006
DWSCO 2499 LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 16 May 2005

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 31 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.discoverycommunicationseurope.co.uk
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.com
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.music
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.active
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.video
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.productions
www.discoverycommunicationseurope.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code