DISCOVERY EDUCATION EUROPE LIMITED



Address
4350 Congress St Suite 700, Charlotte, 28209

Company number
03261277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Legal registered address
One Lyric Square London England W6 0NB
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESPRESSO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED22 January 2001
ESPRESSO EDUCATION LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2020 FROM ONE LYRIC SQUARE LYRIC SQUARE LONDON W6 0NB ENGLAND

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2020 FROM HYTHE HOUSE SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD LONDON W6 7NL ENGLAND

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN GREGORY SHAW

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM LOCK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DISCOVERY EDUCATION EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company