DISCOVERY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
28-42 BANNER STREET LONDON EC1Y 8QE

Company number
03908225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2015

Next statement due by 1 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODCUT LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/155 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY CHARLES ARTHUR THOMPSON

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON FATHERS

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039082250010

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039082250009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DISCOVERY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company