DISKO EXPLORATION LIMITED

Address

DISKO EXPLORATION LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 4DE
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06012477
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Mcillree
4 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVANNAA EXPLORATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

47 CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1J 5EL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2017

20 BERKELEY SQUARE
6TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1J 6EQ
Changed 29 Mar 2017

5TH FLOOR CONDOR HOUSE 10 ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AL
Changed 14 Oct 2013

HARBEN HOUSE
HARBEN PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6LH
Changed 27 Nov 2009

157 LAUDERDALE MANSIONS,
LAUDERDALE, LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W9 1LY
Changed 23 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 4 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years