DISPLAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

DISPLAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,360 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0808 168 2372
Fax: 01322 444 411
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836900
VAT Number:
GB947 2812 03
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Graham
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Ltd
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

D D PLASTIC PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 4 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 19 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years