DISPLAY STANDS LIMITED

Company number 05568462



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BECKLESS FARM BROOK LANE HAMBLEDON WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 4TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.P. ENGINEERING (DISPLAY STANDS) LIMITED25 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£143.18k
Fixed assets
£369.02k
Current creditors
£227.27k
Shareholders funds
£151.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company