DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2012

Address

DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(959 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03756009
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2008
Filed on:
17 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Mcguire
6 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

DISPLAYS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
Changed 11 Jul 2009

120 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M4 4FG
Changed 17 Jun 2008

112 URMSTON LANE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 9BQ
Changed 19 Jan 2006

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET,
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 10 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.displaysystems.and
www.displaysystems.motorcycles
www.displaysyste.ms
www.displaysystems.trading
www.displaysystems.trade
www.display.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 31 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 9 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 8 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 21 Sep 2005 5
30 Apr 2004 24 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years