DISS PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£19.71k
Current assets
£2.13m
Fixed assets
£395.22k
Current creditors
£2.18m
Shareholders funds
£343.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01346272
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
30 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISS HANDLING CENTRE LIMITED29 April 1993
DISS FULFILMENT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED10 January 1994
DISS FULFILMENT SERVICES LIMITED7 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/229 April 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-12

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-12-01

View Document

26/11/1426 November 2014 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2014 FROM
UNIT 1 WILSTEAD INDUSTRIAL PARK
KENNETH WAY
WILSTEAD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 3PD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company