DISTINCTION LIMITED

Company number 04241374



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
4-6 BROADWAY THE LACE MARKET NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG1 1PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2018

Next statement due by 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREO:MEDIA LIMITED6 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
18/10/1718 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£644.24k
Current assets
£877.28k
Current creditors
£250.03k
Shareholders funds
£654.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company