DISTINCT'IVE RECORDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

DISTINCT'IVE RECORDS LIMITED
MONOMARK - TIRADE HOUSE
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3XX
(569 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05355878
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2005
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Feb 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
29 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £112 £9,526 £2,607
Debtors: £33,587 £42,087
Creditors due within one year: £43,494 £52,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £112 -£381 -£7,618
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £112 -£381 -£7,618
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £112 -£381 -£7,618
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Pitcher
14 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLUESOLVE LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

87 FIRS PARK AVENUE
LONDON
N21 2PU
Changed 2 Mar 2009

65 NEW RIVER HEAD
173 ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
EC1R 4UN
Changed 3 May 2007

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 27 Oct 2006

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 11 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.distinctiverecords.video
www.distinctiverecords.org
www.distinctiverecords.net
www.distinctiverecords.community
www.distinctiverecords.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 20 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 29 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 9 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years