DISTRIBUTION REALISATIONS 2020 LIMITED



Last updated 21 July 2019
Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS LLP CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
05820852
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1369 LIMITED6 July 2006
NFT DISTRIBUTION OPERATIONS LIMITED27 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN JAMES ARMSTRONG

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AARON SCOTT

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MELVIN BROCKHOUSE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company