DISTRUPOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thames House Gogmore Lane Chertsey Surrey England KT16 9AP

Company number
00754472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONMAR PLASTICS LIMITED31 May 1994
K D THERMOPLASTICS LIMITED13 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 007544720009, created on 2021-07-28

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 007544720008 in full

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewNotification of Gpd Companies Holdco Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewCessation of Univar Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from ¬£25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DISTRUPOL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company