DITTO CREATIVE LTD



Legal registered address
The Oast, North Frith Farm Ashes Lane Hadlow Tonbridge Kent England TN11 9QU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£46.27k
Current assets
£59.11k
Current creditors
£27.91k
Shareholders funds
£32.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03790573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAISYWHEEL OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED11 January 2005
DITTO OFFICE SERVICES LTD4 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Change of details for Mr Derek Keith Griffin as a person with significant control on 2021-06-15

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Sandra Gay Griffin as a secretary on 2021-06-15

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DITTO CREATIVE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company