DIVERGE SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 7 November 2019
Legal registered address
C/O SJD ACCOUNTANCY METRO HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR - SUITE C METRO CENTRE GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND NE11 9NH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£33.15k
Current creditors
£11.20k
Shareholders funds
£21.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07677368
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3WC (UK) LIMITED4 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/1927 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2019 FROM C/O SJD ACCOUNTANY FLOOR B MILBURN HOUSE DEAN STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1LE

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company