DIVERSE ARTS LIMITED

Company number 04240443



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
70 PEN Y BRYN ROAD COLWYN BAY CLWYD LL29 6AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDZONE CLUBS UK LIMITED25 November 2003
THE KZONE LTD.1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1822 July 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALISON ELIZABETH CARTERView PDF
07/07/187 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£4.00k
Fixed assets
£54.60k
Current creditors
£22.10k
Shareholders funds
£21.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company