DIVERSE MAINTENANCE LTD.

Address

DIVERSE MAINTENANCE LTD.
124 GLOUCESTER ROAD NORTH
FILTON
BRISTOL
BS34 7BQ
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792127
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,645 £12,432 £2,231
Debtors: £94,547 £113,900 £105,880
Creditors due within one year: £82,728 £80,187 £60,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,464 £46,145 £47,170
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,810 £81,129 £87,182
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Taylor
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HS SERVICES NETWORK SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 30 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

11 DEANS MEAD
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
AVON
BS11 0QX
Changed 30 Aug 2013

UNIT B4 HALLEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEVERN ROAD HALLEN
BRISTOL
BS10 7SE
Changed 5 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diversemaintenance.co.uk
www.diversemaintenance.com
www.diversemaintenance.build
www.diversemaintenance.net
www.diversemaintenance.org.uk
www.diversemaintenance.and
www.diversemaintenance.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 31 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 29 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years