DIVERSE SYSTEMS UK LTD

Dissolved on 3 Nov 2015

Address

DIVERSE SYSTEMS UK LTD
HIGH HALL FARM
ALBURY
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG11 2LQ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02480863
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
3 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Hoy
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER LEONARD MASLEN AND JANET PAMELA UNWIN
DEED OF DEPOSIT (AS DEFINED) - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

CELLTONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

509 KATHERINE ROAD
LONDON
E7 8DR
Changed 13 Oct 2014

UNIT 9 SOUTHMILL TRADING CENTRE
SOUTHMILL ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2013

HIGH HALL FARM HIGH HALL ROAD
ALBURY
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 2LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2009

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
16 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AX
Changed 12 May 2009

10 WATER LANE
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2JZ
Changed 12 Nov 2007

8 BRAND STREET
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1HX
Changed 29 May 2002

62 ARGYLE GARDENS
UPMINSTER
ESSEX RM14 3HJ
Changed 29 Jan 1996

62 ARGYLE GARDENS
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 3HJ
Changed 27 Sep 1993

MILLARS ONE HOUSE
THE MALTINGS SOUTHMILL ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM23 3DH
Changed 21 Jul 1992

ELM COTTAGE
GRAVESEND
ALBURY NR WARE
HERTS SG11 2LW
Changed 20 Sep 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diversesystemsuk.co.uk
www.diversesystemsuk.com
www.diversesystemsuk.org
www.diversesystemsuk.org.uk
www.diversesystemsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years