DIXEY LIMITED

Address

DIXEY LIMITED
21 THE BARTON
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2NJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00899450
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Palmer
28 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIXEY INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Previous Addresses

13 MONTPELIER VALE
LONDON
SE3 0TA
Changed 23 Jan 2009

PO BOX 14
DIPLOCKS WAY
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 3JF
Changed 4 Oct 1999

19 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON W1A 4DU
Changed 12 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dixey.company
www.dixey.org.uk
www.dixey.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Apr 2017 2
29 Feb 2016 2 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 25 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 13 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 28 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years