DIXON GROUP EUROPE LTD

Company number 00328298



Last updated 10 October 2018
Registered office address
350 LEACH PLACE WALTON SUMMIT CENTRE BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON PR5 8AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 May 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIXON ADFLOW LIMITED26 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/185 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JULIE ANN CROWE / 22/06/2018View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TREVOR SPENCERView PDF
25/04/1825 April 2018AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company