DIXON SCAFFOLDING GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

DIXON SCAFFOLDING GROUP LIMITED
225 RINGWOOD ROAD
ST. LEONARDS
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
BH24 2SD
Phone: 01202 625 603
Phone: 01302 888 840
Fax: 01202 620 152
Fax: 01302 885 550
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00968311
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1969
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000.00 on 2 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2011
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Dixon
1 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lee Dixon
1 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kathleen Dixon
24 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Dixon
before 29 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

DIXON SCAFFOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

15 FACTORY ROAD
UPTON
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5SN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2013

UNIT 30 BAILIE GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STURMINSTER MARSHALL
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 4DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011

HIGHER DAIRY FARM
TARRANT LAUNCESTON
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 8BY
Changed 2 Dec 2009

8 CHURCH STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 1PN
Changed 11 Oct 2002

67 WEST QUAY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1JQ
Changed 14 Jul 1998

91/93 STERTE AVENUE WEST
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2AL
Changed 8 Mar 1996

496 WALLISDOWN ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH11 8PT
Changed 15 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 2 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 6 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 26 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years