D.J. ATKINSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
123 NORTH WINGFIELD ROAD GRASSMOOR CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S42 5EB

Company number
03764106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATKINSON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED4 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/12/197 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 037641060001

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company