DJANOGLY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 04544722



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
SHERWOOD RISE NOTTINGHAM ROAD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 7AR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DJANOGLY CITY ACADEMY NOTTINGHAM8 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/01/1817 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIM SLADEView PDF
26/09/1726 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/08/1722 August 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS EDITH ROSEMARY POTTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company