DJC FARMS LIMITED

Address

DJC FARMS LIMITED
8-12 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1JA
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02911560
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Collett
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Collett
9 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
9 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

D.J.C. PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
BRUNEL DRIVE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 2EG
Changed 13 Aug 2001

CHELTERMILL HOUSE
38 LOMBARD STREET
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 1XP
Changed 18 Apr 2000

LADYSEAT HOUSE
HOLMEFEN
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 3PR
Changed 24 Nov 1998

LADYSEAT HOUSE
HOLM FEN
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 3PR
Changed 14 Aug 1995

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
43 ALEXANDRA STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AY
Changed 26 Jul 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 22 May 1995

APOLLO HOUSE
56 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DG
Changed 28 Apr 1994

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 7 Apr 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 11 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 30 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 18 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 7 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years