DJINJA LIMITED

Address

DJINJA LIMITED
41 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE
TOCKWITH
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 7QS
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04380505
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £499
Creditors due within one year: £36,533 £36,709
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,533 -£36,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,533 -£34,651
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Eccles
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gordon Eccles
13 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

BASHELFCO 2751 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

THE OLD FARM HOUSE
HALL MOOR FARM SHIPTON LANE
WIGGINGTON
YORK
YO32 2RQ
Changed 30 Dec 2009

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1AB
Changed 11 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djinja.consulting
www.djinja.org
www.djinja.net
www.djinja.management
www.djinja.org.uk
www.djinja.active
www.djinja.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 30 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 18 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 12 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 23 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 31 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years