DJN LIMITED

Company number 04331490



Last updated 3 February 2017
Registered office address
9 SEDLING ROAD WEAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WASHINGTON NE38 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DJN FABRICATION & ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1521 December 2015Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2015View PDF
22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company