D.K. DRAUGHTING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

D.K. DRAUGHTING SERVICES LIMITED
10 GILLBANK ROAD
KIDSGROVE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST7 4HJ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03079713
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £29,774 £5,835 £12,717
Debtors: £449 £2,099 £1,656
Creditors due within one year: £14,728 £12,243 £12,734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,495 -£4,309 £1,639
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,520 -£4,279 £1,675
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Kelly
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
13 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Kelly
13 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D.K. DRAFTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

10 GILL BANK ROAD, KIDSGROVE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE,
ST7 4HJ
Changed 7 Aug 2009

10 GILLBANK ROAD
KIDSGROVE
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE, ST7 4HJ
Changed 16 Nov 2005

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 18 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dkdraughtingservices.co.uk
www.dkdraughtingservices.com
www.dkdraughtingservices.org
www.dkdraughtingservices.active
www.dkdraughtingservices.org.uk
www.dkdraughtingservic.es
www.dkdraughtingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 10 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 3 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 4 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 31 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code