DKT GROUP LTD



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 CASTLE BRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
03121036
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1010) LIMITED23 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1221 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

12/04/1112 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2011 FROM REGENCY HOUSE 21 THE ROPEWALK NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 5DU

View Document (might not be available)

28/01/1128 January 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

28/01/1128 January 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008886,00009687

View Document (might not be available)

28/01/1128 January 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company