DL M & E BUILDING SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
King House, Stotts Park James Street Westhoughton Bolton BL5 3QR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£2.71m
Current assets
£6.13m
Current creditors
£3.11m
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05633906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2020

Next statement due by 7 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

27/11/1827 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

27/11/1727 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DL M & E BUILDING SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company