DLA (AIR CONTROL SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 02347002



Last updated 22 April 2017
Registered office address
WILLAN & WILLAN THE OLD POST OFFICE HIGH STREET HARTLEY WINTNEY HAMPSHIRE RG27 8NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2016

Next statement due by 9 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.L.A. LIMITED25 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1713 March 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN WILLANView PDF
13/03/1713 March 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN DENTView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£4.79k
Current assets
£4.99k
Current creditors
£1.78k
Shareholders funds
£3.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company