DLA DESIGN GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
55 ST. PAULS STREET LEEDS LS1 2TE

Company number
03651206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DLA HOLDINGS LIMITED19 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ORRELL

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK CORBRIDGE

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN DAVID KNOWLES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD NASH

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company