DLF REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2013

Address

DLF REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Manufacture of mattresses

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03323400
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ducker
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffrey Kipling
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Manning
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Rutter
1 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

3I GROUP PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004
BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

DUNLOP LATEX FOAM LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009
DUNLOPILLO LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM, STATION ROAD, PANNAL, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG3 1JL
Changed 3 Sep 2008

FOURTH FLOOR CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 17 Mar 1997

/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS, TEMPLE AVENUE, LONDON, EC4Y 0HP
Changed 28 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 12 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 21 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 27 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years