DLGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Bank Street Lutterworth Leicestershire England LE17 4AJ

Company number
02566311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 256 LIMITED11 September 1991
GROVE INDUSTRIES LIMITED31 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company