DLP SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
54 Cobden Street Brindle Heath Industrial Estate Pendleton Salford Lancashire M6 6WF
Company received £102,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£474.11k
Current assets
£3.33m
Current creditors
£2.20m
Shareholders funds
£284.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02650749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATECAPE LIMITED5 February 1992
D L P ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED21 September 1994
D L P SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED30 November 2001
PENDLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED11 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company