DLS 2010 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
04084771
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
5 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHYEARN LTD16 October 2002
DKM LABOUR SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1227 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2012

View Document

09/11/129 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

09/11/129 November 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:- REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

30/11/1130 November 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/10/101 October 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008846,00009350

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company