D&M DORMANCO (CSL) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

D&M DORMANCO (CSL) LIMITED
193 CAMP HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0JJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00968016
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1969
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105,000.00 on 17 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Balem
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Garth Bradwell
27 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dowding & Mills Nominees Limited
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CALIBRATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

BLACKWATER STATION ESTATE,
CAMBERLEY,
SURREY
Changed 7 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
30 Jun 2010 22 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 23 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years