D&M DORMANCO (ES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

D&M DORMANCO (ES) LIMITED
CAMP HILL,
BIRMINGHAM.
B12 0JJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01622315
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.37 on 25 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Balem
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Garth Bradwell
27 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dwding & Mills Nominees Limited
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOWDING & MILLS (ELECTRICAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2013
L.S. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

MARQUAND WORKS
LAWLEY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 7XL
Changed 18 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
30 Jun 2010 22 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 23 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years