DM REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
04106678
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEBTWATCH LIMITED18 November 2002
RATCLIFFE & CO FINANCIAL OPTIONS LIMITED8 December 2003
DEBTMATTERS LIMITED13 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/1228 December 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2012

View Document

28/12/1228 December 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/07/2012

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company