DM REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Advisory 4th Floor Tailors Corner Thirsk Row Leeds LS1 4JF

Company number
02715504
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2017

Next statement due by 1 December 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GMW INVESTMENTS19 May 1992
DRINKMASTER LIMITED5 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds LS1 4DA to C/O Interpath Advisory 4th Floor Tailors Corner Thirsk Row Leeds LS1 4JF on 2022-01-11

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-19

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company