DMA MECHANICAL & AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

Company number 05382824



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
4 AMBLEY GREEN GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK GILLINGHAM KENT ME8 0NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENNE MECHANICAL LIMITED30 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DUNCAN CRUNDWELLView PDF
27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MALCOLM JORDANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£201.92k
Current assets
£1.49m
Current creditors
£2.39m
Shareholders funds
£-728.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company