DMAS PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Greengate Cardale Park Harrogate England HG3 1GY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£277.99k
Current assets
£8.67m
Fixed assets
£5.62m
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£12.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00058588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDDALL AND HILTON,LIMITED9 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIDDALL INVESTMENTS LIMITED / 09/08/2019

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000585880020

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/08/2019 FROM MARLAND HOUSE 13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BARNSLEY S70 2LW ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company