DMC 1998 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milner Boardman & Partners The Old Bank 187a Ashley Road Hale WA15 9SQ

Company number
03574234
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 June 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1563) LIMITED13 April 2004
DAVID MCLEAN LIMITED23 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2024-02-18

View Document

08/03/238 March 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-02-18

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

05/07/175 July 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES DEMPSEY

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company