DMC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

DMC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
30 HIGH STREET
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU7 1EA
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06828391
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £385 £2,132 £2,569
Debtors: £15,401 £13,304 £5,533
Creditors due within one year: £23,483 £17,463 £6,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,197 -£1,777 £1,600
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,928 £5,598 £9,211
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48 £32 £105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48 £32 £105
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Mcmorrow
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Danny Mcmorrow
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMC WINDOW CLEANERS LTD
Changed 9 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

27 REDWOOD GLADE
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JT
Changed 15 Sep 2015

3 THE CROFT
ANGLEFIELD ROAD
BERKHAMSTEAD
HP4 3JA
UK
Changed 14 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 14 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 5 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 15 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 23 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years