D.M.F. (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
66 Wakefield Road Ossett West Yorkshire WF5 9JS
Company received £28,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£502.04k
Current assets
£2.06m
Fixed assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01252914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.M.F. COMPRESSORS LIMITED7 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/04/2020 TO 31/10/2020

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D.M.F. (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company