DMG ATLANTIC LIMITED

Address

DMG ATLANTIC LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE
2 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5TT
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04521108
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£647,076,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Flint
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Adrian Perry
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Frances Sallas
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMBERLOOP LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dmgatlantic.co.uk
www.dmgatlantic.com
www.dmgatlantic.consulting
www.dmgatlantic.org.uk
www.dmgatlantic.net
www.dmgatlantic.and
www.dmgatlantic.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 14 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years