DMG CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

DMG CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
SWALLOW HOUSE
PARSONS ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 1EZ
(547 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0191 417 9888
Fax: 0191 415 1965
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676502
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Walker
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Brian Wilde
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Karen Wilde
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

WJB CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4 PARSONS HOUSE
PARSONS ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 1EZ
Changed 6 Nov 2012

117 JESMOND ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 1NW
Changed 5 Nov 2002

THE COTTAGE
INGLEBY CROSS
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL6 3NG
Changed 10 Dec 1999

WINDSOR HOUSE TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 3 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years