DMG EVENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

DMG EVENTS LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE
2 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5TT
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7938 6000
Fax: 020 3180 6550
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01150306
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1973
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Sykes
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lee Wall
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Wall
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMG WORLD MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2010

Previous Addresses

EQUITABLE HOUSE
LYON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EW
Changed 5 Nov 2009

QUEENSWAY HOUSE
2 QUEENSWAY
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1QS
Changed 5 Apr 2000

TIMES HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX, HA4 8NB
Changed 29 Jan 1998

NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE,
2, DERRY STREET,
KENSINGTON,
LONDON. W8 5TT.
Changed 17 Oct 1991

CARMELITE HOUSE
CARMELITE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y OJA
Changed 5 Mar 1990

EUROPA HOUSE
ST MATTHEW STREET
LONDON
SW1P 2JT
Changed 4 May 1989

TEMPLE HSE
LONDON EC4
Changed 1 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dmgevents.co.uk
www.dmgevents.org.uk
www.dmgevents.services
www.dmg.events
www.dmgevents.and
www.dmgevents.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 19 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 3 Oct 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years